OS2 Singlemode 9/125 SC to ST Fiber Optic Cable

$4.56$14.25

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS Next Day Air Saver® 1
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

9/125

Polish:

UPC/APC

Singlemode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Yellow

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

1310nm/1550nm

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB(Typical value ≤0.2dB)

Return Loss:

≥50dB ( APC ≥60dB)

SC to ST 9/125 Fiber Single Mode OS2 Cable

SC to ST Fiber Single Mode OS2 Cable is a common type of single-mode fiber cable. There are two different connectors at each end of this Single Mode OS2 cable. One end has an SC or standard connector, while the other end has an ST or Straight Tip connector. Both SC and ST connectors feature a 2.5mm ferrule. The standard connector has a push-pull lock system. The straight tip connector comes with a bayonet lock system.

This SC to ST Fiber cable has a PVC jacket. This cable is ideal for long distances. Single-mode cables are a bit more expensive as compared to multi-mode cables. The reason is that they offer more data integrity and less distortion. The PVC jacket makes this Single Mode OS2 cable ideal for both indoor and outdoor installations.

The basic difference between single-mode and multi-mode cables is the core to cladding ratio. SC to ST fiber patch cable single-mode OS2 9/125 has a smaller core size and that is why a single ray of light passes through it. The core to cladding ratio in this Single Mode OS2 SC to ST Fiber Cable is 9 microns. The cladding is a protective layer around the core. If you mix and match both cables, you’ll get a 20-dB data loss which is 90% of the entire power.

We offer Single Mode OS2 SC to ST Fiber Cable for indoor applications. Tightly buffered cables are more robust, and that is why they can be used for LAN or WAN connections, long indoor runs, and underwater use. This Single Mode OS2 Cable comes with two layers of coating. We make the first layer of plastic and the other layer is waterproof acrylate. The acrylate prevents moisture from reaching the core of the OS2 SC to ST Fiber Cable.

SC to ST Fiber Single Mode OS2 Cable is also easy to install. SC to ST fiber patch cord single-mode OS2 9/125 is RoHS compliant and thoroughly tested before shipping. The operating temperature range of this cable is between -20 degrees Celsius and 70 degrees Celsius. Order now and get premium-quality cables at a market competitive price with zero shipping cost. Order Single Mode OS2 SC to ST Fiber and get free shipping in the USA.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OS2 Singlemode 9/125 SC to ST Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

sc to st, sc st fiber, sc to st cable, sc to st fiber, sc st patch cable

OS2 Singlemode 9/125 SC to ST Fiber Optic Cable

$4.56$14.25

Add to Cart