OS2 Singlemode 9/125 LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable

$4.65$7.82

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

9/125

Polish:

UPC/APC

Singlemode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Yellow

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

1310nm/1550nm

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB(Typical value ≤0.2dB)

Return Loss:

≥50dB ( APC ≥60dB)

Single Mode Fiber OS2 9/125 Duplex – LC to SC Fiber Cable

A Single Mode Fiber Os2 9/125 Duplex – Lc to Sc Fiber Cable has a single glass fiber strand to transmit a single ray of light. It is a common type of Os2 Single Mode Fiber cable. If you want to transmit signals to a longer distance then a single-mode cable would a viable option for you.

LC to SC is an OS2 Cable. It has two different connectors at both ends. One end has an LC while the other end has an SC connector. LC stands for “Lucent Connector”. SC stands for “Standard Connector”. The SC has a 2.5mm ferrule. LC is a modified form of SC connector. It has a 1.25mm ferrule.

We also know these Patch Cable as fiber patch cords, optical cables, or these jumpers. As an important component commonly used in fiber-optic networks, high-quality OS2 Single Mode Fiber patch cables are essential for any high-performance fiber-optic network. We offer an extensive line of LC to SC 9/125µm OS2 single-mode simplex fiber patch cables with many choices of different lengths, jacket material, polish, and cable diameter. This OS2 Lc to Sc Fiber Cable supports long transmission distances with lower loss.

This OS2 Single Mode Lc to Sc Fiber Cable is manufactured with high-quality optical fiber and ceramic connectors and is strictly tested for insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance. The basic difference between single-mode and multi-mode fiber cable is the core to cladding diameter. The centermost part of the fiber cable is called the core. There is another layer around it which is called cladding. In a Single Mode Fiber cable, the core to cladding diameter is 9 microns. LC to SC optic patch cord can carry higher bandwidth to a longer distance. If you try to connect single-mode to multi-mode, it’ll result in 20-dB data loss, which is 99% of the total power. Order Singlemode Fiber Os2 9/125 Duplex – Lc to Sc Fiber Cable and get free shipping in the USA.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OS2 Singlemode 9/125 LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OS2 LC-SC -2

OS2 Singlemode 9/125 LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable

$4.65$7.82

Add to Cart