LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Cable in Yellow Color

$4.68$8.88 (-25%)

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

9/125

Polish:

UPC/APC

Singlemode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Yellow

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

1310nm/1550nm

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB(Typical value ≤0.2dB)

Return Loss:

≥50dB ( APC ≥60dB)

LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Cable

A single-mode fiber optic cable has a single glass fiber strand to transmit a single ray of light. It is a common type of fiber cable. If you want to transmit signals to a longer distance then single-mode cable would a viable option for you.

LC to SC is an OS2 fiber cable. It has two different connectors at both ends. One end has an LC while the other end has an SC connector. LC stands for “Lucent Connector”. SC stands for “Standard Connector”. The SC has a 2.5mm ferrule. LC is a modified form of SC connector. It has a 1.25mm ferrule.

We also know these Patch Cable as fiber patch cord, optical cable, or these jumpers. As an important component commonly used in fiber-optic networks, high-quality fiber patch cables are essential for any high-performance fiber-optic network. We offer an extensive line of LC to SC 9/125µm OS2 single-mode simplex fiber patch cables with many choices of different length, jacket material, polish, and cable diameter. Those LC to SC 9/125µm single mode OS2 fiber patch cables support long transmission distances with lower loss.

They are manufactured with high-quality optical fiber and ceramic connectors and are strictly tested for insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance.The basic difference between single-mode and multi-mode fiber cable is the core to cladding diameter. The centermost part of the fiber cable is called the core. There is another layer around it which is called the cladding. In a single-mode optical fiber cable, the core to cladding diameter is 9 microns. LC to SC optic patch cord can carry higher bandwidth to a longer distance. If you try to connect single-mode to multi-mode, it’ll result in 20-dB data loss, which is 99% of the total power.

Are you looking to buy ping us?

If you are looking to buy this cable NEW YORK CABLES would be a wise choice for you. We have a wide range of fiber optic cables at a market competitive price. You can get this product delivered to your home with any shipping cost.

Be the first to review “LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Cable in Yellow Color”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OS2 LC-SC -2

LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Cable in Yellow Color

$4.68$8.88 (-25%)

Add to Cart