OM4 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$4.60$18.27

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS Next Day Air Saver® 1
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

50/125

Polish:

PC

Multimode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Aqua

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

(850nm /1300nm) (3500/500)

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

850nm /1300nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable – SC SC Fiber Duplex

This Multimode Duplex OM4 Patch Cable (50/125) – SC to SC, high-speed multimode cable will unleash the power of your local area network. With ceramics ferrules and a 50/125-micron core, this OM4 Fiber Patch Cable is suitable for extremely high-speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet networks. This cable is laser optimized.

SC to SC multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Network Cable has two same connectors at both ends of the cable. SC stands for “Standard Connector”. It utilizes a ferrule of 2.5mm. multi-mode fiber optic cables have a typical core size of either 50 microns or 62.5 microns.  They have a cladding size of 125 microns.  Shorter cable distances, especially in data centers are common uses for multi-mode cables. Multimode OM4 Patch cables are typically manufactured to certain specifications and are classified by Optical Mode categories.

The SC to SC OM4 fiber designation standardizes the nomenclature across all manufacturers so that the customer has a clearer idea of the product they are buying. SC SC Fiber OM4 is completely backward-compatible with OM3 fiber and shares the same distinctive aqua jacket. I developed specifically OM4 for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters. It has a jacket of distinctive aqua color.

Each jumper cable is constructed of the finest components and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Color-coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone. Order SC SC Fiber OM4 Patch Cable and get free shipping in the USA.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OM4 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OM4 SC-SC 1

OM4 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$4.60$18.27

Add to Cart