OM3 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
NYC-F33x
As low as $4.55
  • SC to SC, OM3, (50 μm Core)
  • Up To 100 GBit/s
  • Insertion/Return Loss: ≤0.3dB/ ≥30dB
  • Length (Meter): 1, 3, 5, 7, 10
  • PVC Jacket, Multimode, Duplex

Multimode 50/125 Duplex OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

SC to SC Om3 Fiber Patch Cable has two SC connectors at both ends of the cable. SC stands for “Standard Connector”. It utilizes a ferrule of 2.5mm. A multimode Fiber Network Cable has a bigger core which lets the lighter pass through it. This cable has multiple optical fibers bundled together. Multimode cables are ideal for shorter distances. SC to SC Fiber Cable deliver data at the speed of light keeping its integrity intact. You can use this cable for inside the building or corporate campuses. The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuated when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. This Om3 Fiber Patch Cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. SC to SC Om3 Patch cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multi-mode fiber. This is a high-quality fiber cable designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against the pull, strains, and impact during installations. This SC to SC Fiber Cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multi-mode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences. Many cool features come with this Om3 Fiber Patch cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. SC to SC patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get immunity against electrical interference with this cable. Order SC to SC Om3 Patch cable and get free shipping in the USA.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:OM3 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Your Rating
Back to Top