OM3 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$3.80$10.84

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

50/125

Polish:

PC

Multimode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Aqua

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

(850nm /1300nm) (1500/500)

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

850nm /1300nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Multimode 50/125 Duplex OM3 Fiber Patch Cable

SC to SC Om3 Fiber Patch Cable has two SC connectors at both ends of the cable. SC stands for “Standard Connector”. It utilizes a ferrule of 2.5mm. A multimode Fiber Network Cable has a bigger core which lets the lighter pass through it. This cable has multiple optical fibers bundled together. Multimode cables are ideal for shorter distances. SC to SC Fiber Cable deliver data at the speed of light keeping its integrity intact. You can use this cable for inside the building or corporate campuses.

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuated when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. This Om3 Fiber Patch Cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

SC to SC Om3 Patch cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multi-mode fiber. This is a high-quality fiber cable designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against the pull, strains, and impact during installations. This SC to SC Fiber Cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multi-mode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences.

Many cool features come with this Om3 Fiber Patch cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. SC to SC patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get immunity against electrical interference with this cable. Order SC to SC Om3 Patch cable and get free shipping in the USA.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OM3 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OM3 Multimode 50/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$3.80$10.84

Add to Cart