SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

$5.20$12.00

In stock

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
2 to 3 day delivery in all over the USA.
Clear
compare

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable

SC to SC is a multimode OM3 fiber cable. This cable has two SC connectors at both ends of the cable. SC stands for “Standard Connector”. It utilizes a ferrule of 2.5mm.

A multimode fiber optic has a bigger core which lets the more light to pass through it. This cable has multiple optical fibers bundled together. Multimode cables are ideal for shorter distances. They deliver data at the speed of light keeping its integrity intact. You can use this cable for inside the building or corporate campuses.

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

SC to SC multimode fiber cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber. This is a high-quality fiber cables designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against pull, strains, and impact during installations. This multimode cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences.

Many cool features come with this cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. SC to SC patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get the immunity against electrical interference with this cable.

You can buy premium-quality cables from Newyork Cables at a market competitive price with zero shipping charges.

Additional information

Length by Meter:

1 m, 3 m, 5 m, 7 m, 10 m, 15 m

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Network Cables

SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

$5.20$12.00

Add to Cart