× Coronavirus (COVID-19) Our timings & Shipping may affect due to COVID-19. Remember to wash your hands and stay in your homes to keep yourself safe.

SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

$4.90$8.20

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
2 to 3 day delivery in all over the USA.
Clear
compare

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Category:

SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Cable

A single-mode fiber optic cable has a single glass fiber strand to transmit a single ray of light. It is a common type of fiber cable. If you want to transmit signals to a longer distance then single-mode cable would a viable option for you.
SC to SC is an OS2 fiber cable. It has the same connectors at both ends. SC stands for “Standard Connector.” The SC has a 2.5mm ferrule.
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed of materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.The basic difference between single-mode and multimode fiber cable is the core to cladding diameter. The centermost part of the fiber cable is called the core. There is another layer around it which is called the cladding. In single-mode optical fiber cable, the core to cladding diameter is 9 microns. SC to SC optic patch cord can carry higher bandwidth to a longer distance. If you try to connect single-mode to multimode, it’ll result in 20-dB data loss which is 99% of the total power.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
If you are looking to buy this cable Newyork Cables would be a wise choice for you. We have a wide range of fiber cables at a market competitive price. You can get this product delivered to your home with any shipping cost

Additional information

Weight0.05 lbs
Dimensions9.1 × 0.4 × 0.6 in
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

9/125

Polish:

UPC/APC

Singlemode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Yellow

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

1310nm/1550nm

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

'-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB(Typical value ≤0.2dB)

Return Loss:

≥50dB ( APC ≥60dB)

Be the first to review “SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

$4.90$8.20

Add to Cart