OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$4.70$10.84

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS 2nd Day Air® 2
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

62.5/125

Polish:

PC

Multimode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Orange

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

(850nm /1300nm) (200/500)

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

850nm /1300nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex SC SC Fiber Optic Om1 Patch Cable

With SC to SC termination, this high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch Om1 cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The Sc Sc Fiber Optic Om1 cables are constructed of the highest quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jackets along with SC-style connectors.  We manufacture Sc Sc Fiber Optic Om1 cable with high-quality material.

Our Fiber Optic Om1 cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery. By utilizing Newyork Cable’s fiber optic cables, you will assure critical network uptime. Custom lengths, connector combinations, and polishes are available.

In this Fiber Optic Om1 cable, The SC connector’s RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the “telephone jack style” release mechanism. Each Sc Sc Fiber Optic Om1 cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber Om1 Cable, immune to electrical interference.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

SC-SC OM1-2

OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 SC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$4.70$10.84

Add to Cart