LC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$4.20$12.00

In stock

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
2 to 3 day delivery in all over the USA.
Clear
compare

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Category:

LC to ST OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

This optic fiber cable features two LC connectors at one end and two male ST connectors at the other end of the cable for the fast set up. LC connectors converse space to accommodate multiple cables.

You can establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using our 10Gb LC to ST Multimode fiber cable. It is specifically designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications. This cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of tradition 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

LC to ST fiber patch cord is ideal as part of a backbone network. This fiber patch cable uses laser-optimized fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than the single-mode fiber cable. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns, this fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building.

10GB Multimode 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrotechnical Commission) standard 11801.

LC to ST multimode fiber cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber. This is a high-quality fiber cable designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against the pull, strains, and impact during installations. This multimode cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences.

Many cool features come with this cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. LC to ST patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get the immunity against electrical interference with this cable.

You can buy premium-quality cables from Newyork Cables at a market competitive price with zero shipping charges.

Additional information

Weight0.1 lbs
Dimensions11 × 9.7 × 0.5 in
Length by Meter:

1 m, 3 m, 5 m, 7 m, 10 m, 15 m

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Network Cables

LC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

$4.20$12.00

Add to Cart