LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Cable

$4.65$8.99 (-25%)

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS 2nd Day Air® 2
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tag:

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

9/125

Polish:

UPC/APC

Singlemode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Yellow

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

1310nm/1550nm

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB(Typical value ≤0.2dB)

Return Loss:

≥50dB ( APC ≥60dB)

Single-mode 9/125 OS2 LC to ST

We also know LC to ST os2 Cable as fiber patch cord, optical cable or fiber optic jumper. As an important component commonly used in fiber-optic networks, high-quality fiber patch cables are essential for any high-performance fiber-optic network.

We offer an extensive line of LC to ST 9/125µm OS2 single-mode simplex fiber patch cables with many choices of different length, jacket material, polish, and cable diameter. Those LC to ST 9/125µm single mode OS2 fiber patch cables support long transmission distances with lower loss.

A single-mode fiber optic cable has a single glass fiber strand to transmit a ray of light. This is a common type of optical fiber cable. A single-mode fiber optic can transmit data to a longer distance as compared to a multi-mode cable. A single-mode LC to ST is an OS2 optical fiber patch cable. Every fiber optic cable has a connector at the end. This cable has got two different connectors at both ends. LC stands for “Lucent Connector”. It has a 1.25mm ferrule. We also know the St connector as a Straight Tip connector. It uses 2.5mm ferrule with round plastic or metal body.

Quality is the major purpose

The basic difference between single-mode and multi-mode cable is the core to cladding diameter. The center most part of the fiber cable call the core. There is another layer around it which call the cladding. In single-mode optical fiber cable, the core to cladding diameter is 9 microns. LC to ST optic patch cord can carry the higher spare capacity to a longer distance. If you try to connect single-mode to multi-mode, it’ll result in 20-dB data loss, which is 99% of the total power.

Wide range of LC to ST os2 cables

We at NEW YORK CABLES carry a wide range of LC to ST os2 cables. You can get premium-quality cables with free shipping. Order now and enjoy our exciting discounts and amazing prices.

NEW YORK CABLES manufacture with high-quality cable and ceramic connectors and are strictly tested for insertion and return loss to ensure superior performance. This fiber jumper cable provides an ideal fiber cabling solution with an extremely competitive price for users in data communication and telecommunication networks.

Be the first to review “LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

LC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode OS2 Cable

$4.65$8.99 (-25%)

Add to Cart