OM3 Multimode 50/125 LC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

In stock
Only %1 left
SKU
NYC-F31x
As low as $4.55
  • LC to SC, OM3, (50 μm Core)
  • Up To 100 GBit/s
  • Insertion/Return Loss: ≤0.3dB/ ≥30dB
  • Length (Meter): 1, 3, 5, 7, 10
  • PVC Jacket, Multimode, Duplex

Multimode Om3 50/125 Duplex LC to SC Fiber Cable

Multimode Om3 Lc to Sc Fiber cable features two LC connectors at one end and two male SC connectors at the other end of the cable for the fast setup. LC connectors converse space to accommodate multiple cables. You can establish high-speed data connections within your local area network using our 10Gb LC to SC Multimode Om3 Fiber Cable. It is specifically designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet network applications. This cable is backward compatible with existing network equipment and offers three times the bandwidth of traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. LC to SC fiber patch cord is ideal as part of a backbone network. This Multimode Om3 Lc to Sc Fiber cable uses laser-optimized fiber that has a larger diameter and greater light-gathering capacity than the single-mode fiber cable. With a core diameter of 50 microns and a cladding diameter of 125 microns. This fiber is better suited for transmitting data over short distances, such as within an office building. Multimode Om3 Cable is classified as an OM3 multimode optical fiber cable under ISO/IEC (International Organization for Standardization/International Electrical Commission) standard 11801. LC to SC Om3 cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber. LC to SC Fiber Cable is a high-quality fiber cable designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against the pull, strains, and impact during installations. This multimode cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multi-mode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences. Many cool features come with Multimode Om3 Lc to Sc Fiber cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. LC to SC patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get immunity against electrical interference with this cable. Order this Multimode Om3 cable and get free shipping in the USA.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:OM3 Multimode 50/125 LC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
Your Rating
Back to Top