× Coronavirus (COVID-19) Our timings & Shipping may affect due to COVID-19. Remember to wash your hands and stay in your homes to keep yourself safe.

LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable

$4.70$11.05

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
2 to 3 day delivery in all over the USA.
Clear
compare

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector’s RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the “telephone jack style” release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.
The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Additional information

Weight.05 lbs
Dimensions6.26 × 0.39 × 6.26 in
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

62.5/125

Polish:

PC

Multimode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Orange

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

(850nm /1300nm) (200/500)

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

'-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

850nm /1300nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Be the first to review “LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable

$4.70$11.05

Add to Cart