OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 LC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$4.47$10.84

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
Clear

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

62.5/125

Polish:

PC

Multimode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Orange

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

(850nm /1300nm) (200/500)

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

850nm /1300nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Multimode Om1 62.5/125 Duplex Lc to Sc Fiber Patch Cable

With LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 termination, this high-quality Fiber Optic multimode om1 cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. In Lc to Sc fiber cable, the small LC connector takes HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors since it offers twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas. We manufacture Lc to Sc Fiber Patch Cable multimode fiber with high-quality material.

In this Multimode Om1 Lc to Sc Fiber Cable, The LC connector’s RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, Multimode Fiber Lc to Sc Fiber Patch Cable is easy to engage and disengage with the “telephone jack style” release mechanism. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The 62.5/125μm Multimode Om1 fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks. Each Multimode Fiber Lc to Sc Fiber cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multi-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 LC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 LC to SC Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

$4.47$10.84

Add to Cart