× Coronavirus (COVID-19) Our timings & Shipping may affect due to COVID-19. Remember to wash your hands and stay in your homes to keep yourself safe.

10Gb LC/LC OM3 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

$5.05$11.10

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
2 to 3 day delivery in all over the USA.
Clear
compare

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

LC to LC is a multimode OM3 fiber cable. This cable has two LC connectors at both ends of the cable. LC stands for “Lucent Connector”. It utilizes a ferrule of 1.25mm.

A multimode fiber optic has a bigger core which lets the more light to pass through it. This cable has multiple optical fibers bundled together. Multimode cables are ideal for shorter distances. They deliver data at the speed of light keeping its integrity intact. You can use this cable for inside the building or corporate campuses.

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10-gigabit network connections. This cable has an LSZH jacket that protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket is composed of materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

LC to LC multimode fiber cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber. This is a high-quality fiber cables designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against pull, strains, and impact during installations. This multimode cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences.

Many cool features come with this cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. LC to LC patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get the immunity against electrical interference with this cable.

You can buy premium-quality cables from Newyork Cables at a market competitive price with zero shipping charges.

Additional information

Weight0.05 lbs
Dimensions8 × 8 × 1 in
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

50/125

Polish:

PC

Multimode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Aqua

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

(850nm /1300nm) (1500/500)

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

'-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

850nm /1300nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB

Return Loss:

≥30dB

Be the first to review “10Gb LC/LC OM3 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OM3 LC-LC -1

10Gb LC/LC OM3 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

$5.05$11.10

Add to Cart