OS2 Singlemode 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

$4.08$8.17

Secure Online Payments.
Quick Refund.
100% Original Products.
Customer Support (9AM to 6PM).
Maximum delivery time 1 to 4 days in USA.
Free Delivery on minimum purchase of $99
×

You’ll see exact shipping costs and arrival dates when you checkout.

Service No. of Days
UPS Next Day Air® Early 1
UPS Next Day Air® 1
UPS 2nd Day Air® 2
Clear

Secure Payment

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: ,

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Length by Meter:

1 meter, 3 meter, 5 meter, 7 meter, 10 meter, 15 meter

Fiber Mode:

9/125

Polish:

UPC/APC

Singlemode:

Yes

Duplex:

Yes

Cable Jacket:

PVC

Color:

Yellow

Cable Diameter:

2.0mm

Tightly Buffered:

Yes

Bandwidth:

1310nm/1550nm

Female Connector:

Yes

Operating Temperature:

-20°C~+70°C

Wavelength:

1310nm/1550nm

Insertion Loss:

≤0.3dB(Typical value ≤0.2dB)

Return Loss:

≥50dB ( APC ≥60dB)

Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Duplex Fiber Cable LC to LC

Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Duplex Fiber Cable LC to LC Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and effects from cabling install.

OS2 Fiber Singlemode 9 125 OS2 the single-mode optical fiber cable is a common type of fiber optic cable. If you want to transmit the data to a longer distance then a single mode would be a perfect choice for you. It has a single glass fiber strand used to transmit a single ray of light.

Fiber Cable LC to LC Single Mode OS2 is one of two types of fiber cable. The other one is a multi-mode cable. Single-mode can carry a higher bandwidth as compared to multi-mode. But the light source has to be narrow. Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Fiber Cable LC to LC offers a higher transmission rate to a longer distance. It has the same connectors at both ends of the cable. LC stands for “Lucent Connector”. It has a 1.25mm ferrule. Single-mode.

It has a smaller core size. The core is the centermost part of OS2 Fiber cable. The layer around the core is called Cladding. In single-mode, the core to cladding size is 9 microns. The smaller core lets only one ray pass through that is why there is very little distortion and the signal can travel to a longer distance. It would not be a wise decision to mix and match these two cables. if you do that, it could result in a 20-dB loss. It is 99% of the total power.

Each Fiber Cable LC to LC Single Mode OS2 is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. Order Singlemode 9 125 OS2 Duplex Fiber Cable LC to LC cable and get free shipping in the USA.

Average Rating

5.00

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Be the first to review “OS2 Singlemode 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu

OS2 LC-LC -2

OS2 Singlemode 9/125 LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

$4.08$8.17

Add to Cart