LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Cable in Yellow Color

$7.60$33.00

In stock

Clear
Compare

LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable

The 50/125 fiber type allows for greater distance while reducing signal loss over the 62.5/125 fiber type. The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Customers use these LC fiber patch cords for demanding applications including ATM, Infiniband, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and anywhere they use LC GBIC’s. Smaller LC connectors have double the port density of larger SC and ST style fiber termination making them very popular in high-density applications.

Performance:

Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB.

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Storage Temperature: -40 C to + 80 C

Additional information

Length by Meter

1 m, 10 m, 15 m, 20 m, 25 m, 3 m, 30 m, 4 m, 5 m

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Network Cables

LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM2 Fiber Optic Cable in Yellow Color

$7.60$33.00

Add to Cart