, ,

MTRJ/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable


Price: $7.99

Availability:

200 in stock

1 m2 m3 m10 m
Clear
Compare

MTRJ/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable

With LC to MTRJ termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Both connectors with their RJ-style latch clip design are easy to engage and disengage and give each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Performance:

Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB.

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Storage Temperature: -40 C to + 80 C

Name MTRJ/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multi-mode OM 1 Fiber Optic Cable
SKU  
Color Orange
Gender Male to Male
Connector MT/RJ to LC/PC Duplex Multi-Mode
Condition New
RoHS Compliant Yes
Cable Type Dulan cable, 3.0mm, 62.5/125 um multi-mode fiber
Cable Jacket Orange color, PVC material

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “MTRJ/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable”

There are no reviews yet.