, ,

LC to LC OM4 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable


Price: $12.99

Availability:

300 in stock

1 m2 m3 m4 m5 m6 m7 m8 m9 m10 m15 m20 m25 m30 m
Clear
Compare

OM4 LC to LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

With the development of multimedia, there is a requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. This OM4 fiber optic patch cable is designed to meet this requirement.

Our OM4 50/125 laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable with LC connectors on both ends is designed for 10 Gb, 40 Gb, and100 Gb Ethernet applications, and it provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. This cable is fully compatible with VCSEL equipped transmission systems and promises compatibility with future network upgrades. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Length by Meter

1 m, 2 m, 3 m, 4 m, 5 m, 6 m, 7 m, 8 m, 9 m, 10 m, 15 m, 20 m, 25 m, 30 m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “LC to LC OM4 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable”

There are no reviews yet.