, ,

LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable


Price: $6.25

Availability:

300 in stock

1 m3 m5 m10 m15 m20 m25 m
Clear
Compare

LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Cable

 

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

Performance:

Insertion Loss: <0.5 dB.

Operating Temperature: -20 C to +70 C

Storage Temperature: -40 C to + 80 C

Length by Meter

1 m, 3 m, 5 m, 10 m, 15 m, 20 m, 25 m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Cable”

There are no reviews yet.