10Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

$4.20$21.18

In stock

Clear
Compare

10Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable

With the development of multimedia, there is a requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. Our 10 Gig fiber optic patch cords are designed to meet this requirement. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) “Aqua” cable is typically used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet and it provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. Typically this fiber optic patch cable is with 50/125 multimode fiber and aqua jacket. They can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN’s, SAN’s, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Additional information

Length by Meter

1 m, 10 m, 15 m, 2 m, 20 m, 3 m, 5 m

Submit your review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Network Cables

10Gb LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Optic Cable

$4.20$21.18

Add to Cart