× Coronavirus (COVID-19) Our timings & Shipping may affect due to COVID-19. Remember to wash your hands and stay in your homes to keep yourself safe.

Multimode 50/125 OM3 (LC to LC)

LC to LC is a multimode OM3 fiber cable. This cable has two LC connectors at both ends of the cable. LC stands for “Lucent Connector”. It utilizes a ferrule of 1.25mm.

A multimode fiber optic has a bigger core which lets the more light to pass through it. This cable has multiple optical fibers bundled together. Multimode cables are ideal for shorter distances. They deliver data at the speed of light keeping its integrity intact. You can use this cable for inside the building or corporate campuses.

LC to LC multimode fiber cable is a cost-effective solution. It provides high-speed 10-gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber. This is a high-quality fiber cables designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection provides great durability. It provides resistance against pull, strains, and impact during installations. This multimode cable has a pull-proof jacket that surrounds 10G 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interferences.

Many cool features come with this cable. This cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss. It is backward compatible. LC to LC patch cord has a pull-proof jacket. It is RoHS compliant. You also get the immunity against electrical interference with this cable.

You can buy premium-quality cables from Newyork Cables at a market competitive price with zero shipping charges.

Main Menu